22.09.2018 





contemporary art on the net

Main page | Contact us | Search
| Deutsche | English






















May 30 - June 24 Count Yourself Fortunat
Alexey Kallima

April 26 - May 23, 2012 ALTARE
Sergey Pakhomov (Pakhom)

March 23 - April 20, 2012 εἰκών
Dmitry Gutov

March 15, 2012 at 7.30 p.m.  The auction in support of Natalia Samkova

February 10 - March 15, 2012 In Praise of Folly, or the Architecture of Russian Capitalism
Diana Machulina

December 8, 2011 - January 29, 2012  Bible Post
Yury Shabelnikov

November 3-30, 2011 Before the Rooster Crows
Ivan Plusch

September 21-25 ART MOSCOW

September 25 - October 30, 2011 ATLANTIS
Valery Koshlyakov


August 3 - September 15, 2011 Witness
Haim Sokol

June 8 - July 24, 2011  3rd Degree Specialist
Roman Sakin

April 28 - May 29, 2011  Fear Has Many Eyes
Vasily Tsagolov

is opened in Guelman Gallery Shaltai-Boltai
Art|design shop

March 15 - April 9, 2011 I Love

February 16 - 20, 2011 M&J Guelman Gallery at ARCO'11
Focus Russia

February 10 - March 10, 2011 Hallucination
Erbol Meldibekov & Nurbosyn Oris

January 18 - February 5, 2011 RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE
Curator: Georgy Ostretsov

November 23 - December 31, 2010  Scrabble
Alexander Roitburd


October 4 - 31, 2010 Arched Hall, Winzavod  Lap-horse Video. Film retrospective 1999 - 2009
Blue Noses

September 23 - November 19, 2010 Household Surrealism
Iliya Chichkan

August 7 - September 10, 2010 Political & Touristic Video
Blue Noses

June 10 - July 30, 2010  Reverse
Recycle (Andrey Blokhin, Georgy Kuznetsov)

 

28 April 23 May, 2010  Death and the Artist
Dmitri Gutov

Since March 10, 2010 Superweiss
Alisa Ioffe

March 5 - April 22, 2010 Chechen Women's Team of Parachute Jumping
Alexey Kallima

From February 3, 2010. Guelman Projects on Malaya Polyanka 7/7-5 Thirty Steps to the Sea
Victoria and Vlad Yurashko

January 26 - February 22, 2010 Red Line
Sergei Anufriev

December 22, 2009 - January 21, 2010  Proletarian Conceptualism
Blue Noses (V. Mizin, A. Shaburov)

Opening 26 November, 2009 Apocalypse
Georgy Ostretsov

Opening November 19, 2009 Structure
Andrey Syaylev

Opening 29 October 2009, 19:00 Pornoholocaust
Art-band Prosthesis

October 16 - November 15, 2009 Assembly Tapes
Svetlana Shuvayev

27.09 25.10.2009  Night Before the Attack
Alexander Brodsky

September 16 - October 11, 2009 Tile
Irina Drozd & Ivan Plyusch

September 16 - October 25, 2009 Unreachables
Valery Koshlyakov

July 8-20, 2009 Black Geometry
David Ter-Oganian

 

Opening 21 May, 19:00, Winzavod Windows and Factories
Alexander Brodsky

May 13 - June 21, 2009, M.Polyanka St. They Met in the Middle
Victor Alimpiev

Since April 4, 2009
Guelman Projects, M.Polyanka 7/7-5
 Blown-Up
Pyotr Kiryusha

Opening April 9, 2009 That's Dead
Dmitry Tsvetkov, Linor Goralik

March 3 - April 2, 2009 Recycle
Andrey Blokhin and Georgy Kuznetsov

Opening March 4, 2009, 6 p.m. The Inner Person
Philipp Kondratenko

February 4, 2009, 6 pm, Malaya Polyanka 7/7-5 Verticals
Vladimir Logutov

2009-2010 BLACK WORKS programme
curated by Yevgenia Kikodze

Opening January 29, 2009. 7 p.m. Why Am I Worse?
Vladimir Kozin

December 17, 2008 - January 15, 2009 Bad News
Peter Belyi

October 30 - November 27, 2008 SMALL

September 25 October 25, 2008 Russian Povera

September 18 - October 19, 2008 Tennis Game
Ilya and Emilia Kabakov

July 3-31, 2008 New Uebermenschen
Roman Ass

June 10 - 29 2008 Olga Sviblova is Shit, or the End of the Critical Discourse
Avdey Ter-Oganian & Zoya Cherkassky

May 12-18, 2008 New Testament Project
Dmitry Vrubel and Victoria Timofeeva

April 29 - June 2, 2008 Unnamed Hill
Alexei Kallima

April 3 - 21, 2008 Used Goods
Dmitry Gutov

February 5 - March 22, 2008 New Works
Anatoly Osmolovsky

December 12, 2007 - January 20, 2008 Naked Truth / The History of Our Times Seen With the Eyes of a Philistine
Blue Noses (Viacheslav Mizin, Alexander Shaburov)

12-30 November, 2007 Les Fleurs du mal
Marilyn Manson

September 10 2007, 19:00 5th New Government Award Ceremony
Gosha Ostretsov

Opening September 14 2007, 20:00 Old New
Diana Machulina

June 28 - July 28 2007 Summer Show

Opening June 9 2007, 19:00 Illegal Library
David Ter-Oganian, Alexander Korneev

May 24 - June 24 2007 Communist Party USA
Yevgeniy Fiks

May 18 - June 20 2007, 21:00 2007
Dmitry Vrubel & Victoria Timofeeva

Scale 1:30 David Ter-Oganian
David Ter-Oganian

April 19 May 8, 2007 Cubism
Avdei Ter-Oganian


March, 20, 2007, 19:30, M. Guelman Gallery at Winzavod Immoralist. A Crisis for Half a Day
Almat Malatov

March 20-22, 2007, Crocus Expo Exhibition Center Monetization
Kirill Shamanov

March 6 2007, 5 pm, Central House of Artists, exhibition "Artist's Diary" Press-conference with Malevich's spirit
performance by Julia Kissina

3-23 March, 2007. Guelman Gallery on Polyanka St. My Choice Landscape with Lenins Tomb
Vitaly Komar

March 2 - April 12, 2007. M.Guelman Gallery at Winzavod Mind Games
Ilya Chichkan and Blue Noses

February 28 March 19, 2007, The Museum of the Revolution (Tverskaya St. 23) Marats Choice

Opening 16 February 2007, 5 P.M. Artist's Diary

Opening 25 January 2007, 4 p.m. Thaw. Fifteen Years of Marat Guelman Gallery

January 19 - February 19, 2007 Fixing Up.
Moscow Museum of Modern Art,
Petrovka 25

Georgy Ostretsov

16 January - 16 February, 2007 Fucking Fascism
Blue Noses

November 23 - December 16, 2006 H5N1. sweet sleep
Alexei Kostroma

October 19 - November 19, 2006 New Works
Alexander Djikia

September 29, 2006 (at the Design Center ARTPLAY) Presentation of the book Catalogue Raisonne and the opening of the exhibit Retrospection.
Alexander Djikia


Finishes September 11, 2006; 18:00 Georgy Ostretsov Film Marathon


June 30 - July 5, 2006 Portrait of a Book


June 6-26, 2006 Space Travellers
Tatiana Antoshina

June 1-4, 2006 Accidental Coincidences
Blue Noses (V. Mizin, A. Shaburov)

May 15-30, 2006 For the Proper Movement of the Wrist
Dmitry Gutov

April 28 - May 13, 2006 School of Avangardism // Lies
Avdei Ter-Oganian // RADEK Community

Opening April 12, 2006 6 P.M. Buildings of Cult
Olga and Alexander Florensky

20 March - 07 April 2006 Hypermuslim (Pastan)
Erbossyn Meldibekov

Febr. 16 - March 11, 2006 Physics & Poets or Sex in the City
Georgy Litichevsky & Georgy Ostretsov

January 13-25, 2006 An Ideal Confinement
Emperor Wawa

Dec. 22, 2005 - Jan. 28, 2006 Ukranian X-Files - 2. Optics of the Orange Revolution
Vassily Tsagolov

October 27 - November 18, 2005 SH 854
Peter Belyi

September 29, 2005 18:00 Triptychos Post Historicus (1978-2005)
Braco Dimitrijevic

September 1-22, 2005 Lawlessness
Gosha Ostretsov

Opening on May 19, 2005, 6 PM Reliquiae. Made in USSR (painting, objects)
Valery Koshlyakov

Opening on April 7, 2005, 6 PM Vogue of Labour
The Blue Noses Group (V. Mizin, A.Shaburov)

April 5-9, 2005, Central House of Artists Colored
Guelman Gallery in collaboration with the design bureau Ostengruppe and the virtual-advertizing studio LogvinDesign


February 11, 2005, 6 PM, Central House of Artists III Award Ceremony of the New Government

January 26 - February 25, 2005 Painting
Alexander Gnilitsky


January 18 - February 15, 2005
Central House of Artist
 Russia 2


Vernissage December 21, 2004 6:00 PM BUBBLE. Comics in Comtemporary Art

From December 9-18, 2004 Mirrors
Anton Litvin

November 11 - December 4, 2004 Avdei Ter-Oganian

October 19- November 20, 2004 Black River
The Blue Soup Group

October 19- November 6, 2004 C17H21O4N®
Phillip Dontsov

September 30 - October 16, 2004 HIT-OR-MISS ART
Viacheslav Mizin, Alexander Shaburov (The Blue Noses Group)

Sept. 7 - 25, 2004 The Far Off Fight
Victor Alimpiev

July 16-31, 2004 Heterotopias
Birgit Ramsauer

June 24 - July 11, 2004 To the Soldiers of Labour
Yuri Shabelnikov

May 27 - 22 June, 2004 The Roaming Bullet
Vassily Tsagolov

March 13-21, 2004 War
Georgy Ostretsov

April 22 - 8 May, 2004 Houris and Reci-divas
Alexey Kallima

March 31 - April 14, 2004 Painting
Yuri Albert

March 17 - 29, 2004 A siege of the Pentagon
Pavel Makov

March 10, 2004. 18:00 hrs Chinese erotic diary
Vlada Ralko

February 17, 2004 Introspection
Vitaliy Pushnitskiy

February 3, 2004 Fish in Dollars or Kitchen of Artist
Kanat Ibragimov


December 15, 2003 - January 15, 2004 Action Half Life. Episode 2
AES+F

November 20 - December 12, 2003 Firewire
Anton Litvin, Blue Soup, Gor Chahal

Since October 28, 2003 Milk-rivers...
Anna Ermolaeva

October 2 24, 2003 To Oleg
Victor Alimpiev

The worlds premiere from Sept. 11th 2003 Two against the mafia
Vyacheslav Mizin, Alexander Shaburov

June 3 - 25, 2003 Drawing Lesson
Koka Ramishvili

May 14-31, 2003 FASHION-CONTROL
RADEK Group

22 - 28 April, 2003 We - They
Curator - Yevgeniya Kikodze

April 15 - May 7, 2003 New Iconography

11 April 2003, 17.00 22.00 MAD DAY 6
Andrey Rodionovs

February 25 - March 6, 2003 . Moscow - Up & Down
Denis Salautin, Dmitriy Fain; The Icing of the architects Group (Igor Bury, Ilya Voznesensky, Aleksey Kononenko)

May 22 - June 12, 1997 Vodka
Curators of the Vodka project - Tatyana Voskovskaya, Sergey Lobanov

1996 Novye Dengi (New Money)
Leonid Parfyonov, Elena Kitaeva, Marat Guelman

January 1996 Restitution
Sergey Podrez, Nikolay Vostrikov

December 17, 1996 Kompromat (Blackmail)

May 17 - June 3, 1996 Moscow-Berlin and then Everywhere... AES - witnesses of the future
AES, Curator - Daria Kamyshnikova

June 1995 Bodily Space
, Brener Alexander, Gija Rigvava

1995 A Turn-Key Party
Brener Alexander, Kulik Oleg, Osmolovskii Anatolii, Dmitrii Petrov, Vladimir Salnikov

1994 Nation's Choice
Komar and Melamid

July 1994 Conformists
Alexander Brener, Bogdan Mamonov



1993 Nostalgia


1990 Babilon


     







Main page | Contact us | Search



copyright 1998-2018 guelman.ru
e-mail: gallery@guelman.ru
IT Support  NOC Service




     Rambler's Top100